Compensated and VOLUNTEERS

Member number, name, shift, and rank


Compensated members work 48 hr on with 96 hrs off at our stations and respond quickly to fire, EMS and rescue calls. There are three shifts (A,B, and C) to make sure the district is covered at all times. We also have as needed staff (PRN) that can cover any open compensated shifts.


Volunteers help cover the district during high demands and large incidents. They also help the compensated crews with public education and can ride as an extra FF on any shift. 

          Member# Name Shift Rank

  • 547 David England A FF,DR,Lt.,C
  • 554 Chris Jones A FF/DR/L
  • 575 Justin Redkey A FF/DR
  • 580 Michael Auffant A FF/DR/Lt/C
  • 647 Benjamin Coates A FF
  • 652 Ian Wheeldon A FF/Dr
  • 665 Jose Garcia A FF
  • 556 Shawn Reichert B FF/DR
  • 632 Ross Hendrickson B FF,DR
  • 640 George Carrazco B FF
  • 646 Kellin Babbs B FF
  • 651 Jerad Rogers B FF/DR/Lt
  • 653 Brice Estrabo B FF/DR
  • 655 Kevin Stahl B FF/DR
  • 667 Kurt Pittman B FF,Dr,Lt
  • 678 N Avelar B FF
  • 683 J. Hughes B FF
  • 483 Mike Morrow C FF/DR/C
  • 486 Dylan Milstead C FF/DR/Lt./C
  • 537 Chris Sementilli C FF,Dr,Lt.
  • 561 Valentin Diaz C FF/DR/Lt
  • 613 Micah Mensch C FF/DR/Lt.
  • 621 Joe Fritzinger C FF/Dr
  • 644 Mathew Chavez C FF/DR
  • 654 Justin Lewis C FF/DR
  • 662 Andrew Huestis C FF/DR/Lt.
  • 672 Chris Castillo C FF/DR
  • 681 Andrew Densmore C FF
  • 682 Austin Simpson C FF/DR
  • 614 Angel Diaz PRN FF/DR
  • 627 Kevin Maruscak PRN FF
  • 658 Tony Guillot PRN FF
  • 661 Chris Vargas PRN FF
  • 676 Shawn O'Leary PRN FF/DR/LT
  • 588 Corby Bryan VOL FF/DR/Lt-EMT-B
  • 598 Bernard Abarro VOL FF/EMT/Board of Directors
  • 599 David Hartman VOL FF/EMT/Board of Directors
  • 617 Shane Danner VOL FF/CFR
  • 618 Kelvin Cruz VOL FF/CFR
  • 656 Ryan Goodly VOL FF/CFR
  • 657 William Prescot A FF/EMT
  • 664 Benjamin Landers VOL FF/EMT
  • 706 Daphne Cervantes VOL FF/CFR
  • 707 Mike Gray VOL CADET/EMT
  • 708 Bryan Kirking VOL CADET/CFR
  • 709 Garrett Kraus VOL CADET/CFR
  • 710 Nancy Liu VOL CADET/CFR
  • 711 Robert Mango VOL CADET/CFR
  • 712 Matthew Pompa VOL CADET/CFR
  • 713 Mikhail Petropavlovski VOL CADET/CFR
  • 714 Tam Le VOL CADET/EMT
  • 715  Devan Menix PRN FF/EMT
  • 716  Michael Dunnam PRN FF/EMT
  • 717  Henry Rhea PRN FF/EMT
  • 718  Justin Elliott PRN FF/EMT
  • 719  Joshua Mousseau PRN FF/EMT
  • 720  Dustin Bennett PRN FF/EMT
  • 721  Timothy Combs PRN FF/EMT
  • ​722  Robert Acosta PRN FF/EMT
  • 723  Kyle Faulkner  PRN FF/EMT
  • ​724  Jonathan Parker  PRN FF/EMT

LARRY BROCK
TITLE: IT
BADGE: 591
​YEAR JOINED: 2001

MARK SELBY
TITLE: FIRE MARSHALL
BADGE: 410
​YEAR JOINED: 1999

KEITH FARRIS
TITLE: ASST. CHIEF
BADGE: 401
​YEAR JOINED: 1994

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


TITLE: CHIEF
BADGE: 
​YEAR JOINED: 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

JAMES SHOFNER
TITLE: BATTALION CHIEF
BADGE: 490
​YEAR JOINED: 1999

personnel

Members of Sam Bass Fire dept.

AMBER JORDAN
TITLE: BATTALION CHIEF
BADGE: 524
​YEAR JOINED: 2004


HONOR - SERVICE - COMMUNITY - NATION

Sam Bass Fire

+1.5122550100

16248 Great Oaks Drive Round Rock TX 78681 us - Contact SBFD

MICHAEL AUFFANT
TITLE:  TRAINING OFFICER
BADGE: 580
​YEAR JOINED: 2010

Officers / admin

JUSTIN WHITAKER
TITLE: BATTALION CHIEF
BADGE: 538
​YEAR JOINED: 2006

BOARD OF DIRECTORS